Bonus

PitBet Casino Bonus, Promo Code and No Deposit Rules

Updated

The PitBet Casino bonus for new players is a welcome package of 225% up to £11,000 across the first three deposits, with no promo code needed. The one code players do use is RELDAY for the Sunday Reload, and there is no standing no deposit bonus. Below are the terms from the casino's Bonus Terms, a wagering example in pounds and the offers that follow the package.

In short

  • Because wagering counts the deposit as well as the bonus, the target grows with both.
  • Some games are closed to bonus play until the wagering is done.
  • RELDAY is the code for the Sunday Reload: deposit £25 or more on a Sunday (UTC time) and enter it to get 25% up to £1,000.
  • PitBet has no permanent no deposit bonus or registration free spins: the first reward comes with the first deposit.
  • Only one bonus can be active at a time, so the two deposit offers are a choice rather than a pair.

Welcome Package Terms

At a glance

225% up to £11,000 over 3 depositswelcome bonus
£20minimum deposit
×25wagering
Structure100% up to £5,000, then 50% up to £2,500, then 75% up to £3,500
Minimum deposit£20 for each part
Wagering25 times the deposit plus the bonus
Time limitclaim within 14 days of the bonus being credited, then 30 days to wager it
Maximum bet£25 per spin on slots and £100 per round on live games
Single betsno round may use 25% or more of the balance
Largest conversionup to £20,000 from bonus winnings
One at a timeonly one bonus can be active, and deposit bonuses do not stack

To activate a part of the package, tick "Yes, I want to receive bonuses when making a deposit" in the cashier. The account must be verified, and a withdrawal cannot be requested until the wagering is complete.

Wagering Example in Pounds

Because wagering counts the deposit as well as the bonus, the target grows with both. With a £100 deposit at each step the numbers look like this:

How many spins until withdrawal

DepositBonusTo wagerSpins at max bet (£25)
£20£20£1,00040
£5,000£5,000£250,00010,000
  • £100 on the first deposit: £100 bonus, £200 balance, £5,000 to wager
  • £100 on the second deposit: £50 bonus, £150 balance, £3,750 to wager
  • £100 on the third deposit: £75 bonus, £175 balance, £4,375 to wager
  • £5,000 on the first deposit: £5,000 bonus, £10,000 balance, £250,000 to wager

The last line is the largest first-deposit bonus. Only slots count at the full rate; live, table and card games count 10%, so the same target takes ten times the stakes on those.

💡 Tip: Start the package with an amount you would deposit anyway. A bigger match means a bigger wagering target, and the 30-day clock is the same for every size.

How to Claim the PitBet Welcome Package

1Create a PitBet account and confirm your email.
2Upload ID and proof of address so the account is verified.
3Press Deposit, pick a method and enter at least £20.
4Tick the bonus box before confirming the payment.
5Play the bonus on slots, then repeat for the second and third deposits.

Games You Cannot Play With Bonus Money

Some games are closed to bonus play until the wagering is done. Bets on them can cancel bonus winnings, so check the lobby label before you spin:

/ 3 done

Roulette bets on red and black at the same time and the Gamble feature on slots do not count towards wagering either.

PitBet Promo Code: RELDAY

RELDAY is the code for the Sunday Reload: deposit £25 or more on a Sunday (UTC time) and enter it to get 25% up to £1,000. The code can be used once each Sunday. Lucky Wheel spins have their own deposit codes listed with the wheel, and the welcome package itself works without any code. Codes shown on other websites that are not on the casino's promotions page will not be accepted.

Exclusive code · PitBet Casino
RELDAY
Get the bonus

PitBet Casino No Deposit Bonus

PitBet has no permanent no deposit bonus or registration free spins: the first reward comes with the first deposit. Free spins without a deposit can still arrive through personal offers, and the Bonus Terms set their rules in advance. Winnings from bonuses, free spins or loyalty points on an account that has never deposited are capped at £100, and they can be withdrawn after a first deposit of £20.

Bonus claiming journey

Create your accountRegister with your real details
Make a qualifying deposit£20 minimum
Claim the bonus225% up to £11,000 over 3 deposits
Play it through×25 wagering

Free spin winnings go to the bonus balance and are wagered 25 times, and no more than £100 in total can be withdrawn from converted free spin wins.

Other PitBet Promotions

Highrollers Bonus50% up to £2,500 from a £25 deposit, 25x, 30 days
Sunday Reload25% up to £1,000 from £25 with code RELDAY
Weekly Cashback10% to 25% by loyalty level
Cashback Frenzy25% back on live tables
Sports welcomeOwn package for sports bets

Levels and their cashback rates are explained in the PitBet Casino review.

Welcome Package or Highrollers Bonus?

Only one bonus can be active at a time, so the two deposit offers are a choice rather than a pair. The welcome package pays more in total and doubles a first deposit of up to £5,000. The Highrollers Bonus adds half of the deposit, needs at least £25 and suits a single larger deposit outside the package. Both use the same wagering of 25 times the deposit plus the bonus, so the smaller match also means a smaller target.

PitBet Cashback Terms

Who qualifiesaccounts registered since 1 January 2025
Rateset by the loyalty level, from Bronze to Platinum
Wagering30 times the cashback within 7 days of the first bet
Cash-out capup to twice the cashback amount can be withdrawn

Cashback Frenzy follows the same idea for live tables only, so live casino players get a return on the games that count least towards deposit bonuses.

Sports Welcome Bonus Rules

The sportsbook has its own welcome offer, kept apart from the casino package and wagered only on sports bets:

/ 5 done

PitBet bonus FAQ

Answers to common questions about PitBet Casino for players in United Kingdom.

Do I need a promo code for the PitBet welcome package?

No. The package is activated by ticking the bonus box in the cashier when you deposit. Codes are used only for the Sunday Reload and Lucky Wheel spins.

Is the PitBet wagering counted on the deposit too?

Yes. The casino counts wagering on the deposit plus the bonus, which is why a larger deposit raises the target as well as the bonus.

Can I play live casino with the PitBet bonus?

You can, but live and table games count only a small part towards wagering. Slots clear the bonus at the full rate.

Does PitBet give free spins without a deposit?

Not as a standing offer. Free spins without a deposit can come through personal promotions, and their winnings are capped by the Bonus Terms.

Can I cancel a bonus and withdraw?

A withdrawal cannot be requested while bonus wagering is open. Finish the wagering first, or ask support about the bonus before you play it.

Bonus calculator

Welcome Package: 1st deposit: 100% up to £5,000

£2,000
£2,000Your bonus
£4,000Balance to play
£100,000To wager (×25)
Claim Bonus

Example based on 100% up to £5,000, ×25 wagering on deposit and bonus. Check the current terms before you deposit.